Bred and raced by Cheveley Park Stud

  • Inspiral Fillies' Mile Newmarket Gr. 1 2021
  • Inspiral May Hill Stakes Doncaster Gr. 2 2021
  • Sacred Hungerford Stakes Newbury Gr. 2 2021
  • Sacred Nell Gwyn Stakes Newmarket Gr. 3 2021
  • Regal Reality Sovereign Stakes Salisbury Gr. 3 2020
  • Veracious Falmouth Stakes Newmarket Gr. 1 2019
  • Dark Lady Dick Poole Fillies' Stakes Salisbury Gr. 3 2019
  • Regal Reality Brigadier Gerard Stakes Sandown Gr. 3 2019
  • Veracious Atalanta Stakes Sandown Gr. 3 2018
  • Regal Reality Thoroughbred Stakes Goodwood Gr. 3 2018
  • Pilaster Lillie Langtry Stakes Goodwood Gr. 2 2018
  • Intimation Prix de Flore Saint-Cloud Gr. 3 2017
  • Autocratic Brigadier Gerard Stakes Sandown Gr. 3 2017
  • Queen's Trust Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Santa Anita Gr. 1 2016
  • Spangled Sceptre Stakes Doncaster Gr. 3 2016
  • Zonderland Sovereign Stakes Salisbury Gr. 3 2016
  • Marenko Fred Darling Stakes Chelmsford Gr. 3 2016
  • Integral Sun Chariot Stakes Newmarket Gr. 1 2014
  • Garswood Prix Maurice De Gheest Deauville Gr. 1 2014
  • Integral Falmouth Stakes Newmarket Gr. 1 2014
  • Integral Duke of Cambridge Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 2 2014
  • Gospel Choir Yorkshire Cup York Gr. 2 2014
  • Gospel Choir Jockey Club Stakes Newmarket Gr. 2 2014
  • Garswood Lennox Stakes Goodwood Gr. 2 2013
  • Supplicant Mill Reef Stakes Newbury Gr. 2 2013
  • Integral Atalanta Stakes Sandown Gr. 3 2013
  • Regal Realm Oak Tree Stakes Goodwood Gr. 3 2012
  • Clinical Princess Elizabeth St. Epsom Gr. 3 2012
  • Regal Realm Prestige Stakes Goodwood Gr. 3 2011
  • Hooray Cheveley Park Stakes Newmarket Gr. 1 2010
  • Hooray Sirenia Stakes Kempton Gr. 3 2010
  • Hooray Lowther Stakes York Gr. 2 2010
  • Pipedreamer Prix Dollar Longchamp Gr. 2 2009
  • Spacious Windsor Forest Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 2 2009
  • Virtual Lockinge Stakes Newbury Gr. 1 2009
  • Heaven Sent Dahlia Stakes Newmarket Gr. 3 2009
  • Evasive Horris Hill Stakes Newbury Gr. 3 2008
  • Pipedreamer York Stakes York Gr. 2 2008
  • Heaven Sent Dahlia Stakes Newmarket Gr. 3 2008
  • Infallible Nell Gwyn Stakes Newmarket Gr. 3 2008
  • Spacious May Hill Stakes Doncaster Gr. 2 2007
  • Echelon Matron Stakes Leopardstown Gr. 1 2007
  • Echelon Celebration Mile Goodwood Gr. 2 2007
  • Cesare Summer Mile Ascot Gr. 2 2007
  • Nannina Windsor Forest Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 2 2007
  • Echelon Princess Elizabeth St. Epsom Gr. 3 2007
  • Echelon Dahlia Stakes Newmarket Gr. 3 2007
  • Red Bloom Blandford Stakes Curragh Gr. 2 2006
  • Nannina Coronation Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 1 2006
  • Confidential Lady Prix du Diane Hermes Chantilly Gr. 1 2006
  • Echelon Princess Elizabeth St. Newmarket Gr. 3 2006
  • Peeress Lockinge Stakes Newbury Gr. 1 2006
  • Echelon Chartwell Fillies’ Stakes Lingfield Gr. 3 2006
  • Chic Celebration Mile Goodwood Gr. 2 2005
  • Funfair Kelso Stakes Belmont Gr. 2 2005
  • Peeress Sun Chariot Stakes Newmarket Gr. 1 2005
  • Nannina Fillies’ Mile Newmarket Gr. 1 2005
  • Red Bloom Blandford Stakes Curragh Gr. 2 2005
  • Nannina Prestige Stakes Goodwood Gr. 3 2005
  • Chic Celebration Mile Goodwood Gr. 2 2004
  • Confidential Lady Prix du Calvados Deauville Gr. 3 2005
  • Peeress Windsor Forest Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 2 2005
  • Red Bloom Strensall Stakes York Gr. 3 2004
  • Soar Lowther Stakes York Gr. 2 2004
  • Chic Hungerford Stakes Newbury Gr. 3 2004
  • Soar Princess Margaret St. Ascot Gr. 3 2004
  • Chorist Pretty Polly Stakes Curragh Gr. 1 2004
  • Iceman Coventry Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 3 2004
  • Red Bloom Fillies’ Mile Ascot Gr. 1 2003
  • Chorist Blandford Stakes Curragh Gr. 2 2003
  • Carnival Dancer Prix Gontaut-Biron Deauville Gr. 3 2003
  • Chorist Golden Daffodil Stakes Chepstow Gr. 3 2003
  • Carnival Dancer La Coupe Longchamp Gr. 3 2003
  • Humouresque Prix Penelope Saint-Cloud Gr. 3 2003
  • Danehurst Premio Umbria Rome Gr. 3 2002
  • Danehurst Prix de Seine-et-Oise M-Laffitte Gr. 3 2002
  • Danehurst Flying Five Curragh Gr. 3 2002
  • Carnival Dancer Scottish Classic Ayr Gr. 3 2001
  • Medicean Lockinge Stakes Newbury Gr. 1 2001
  • Medicean Eclipse Stakes Sandown Gr. 1 2001
  • Medicean Queen Anne Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 2 2001
  • Danehurst Cornwallis Stakes Newbury Gr. 3 2000
  • Regal Rose Cheveley Park Stakes Newmarket Gr. 1 2000
  • Medicean Celebration Mile Goodwood Gr. 2 2000
  • Exclusive Coronation Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 1 1998
  • Blushing Flame Curragh Cup Curragh Gr. 3 1996
  • Dazzle Cherry Hinton Stakes Newmarket Gr. 2 1996
  • Pivotal Nunthorpe Stakes York Gr. 1 1996
  • Pivotal King’s Stand Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 2 1996
  • Red Camellia Prestige Stakes Goodwood Gr. 3 1996
  • Sacrament Prix Jean de Chaudenar Deauville Gr. 2 1996
  • Sacrament September Stakes Kempton Gr. 3 1996
  • Sacrament Great Voltigeur Stakes York Gr. 2 1994

Purchased and raced by Cheveley Park Stud

  • Indie Angel Duke Of Cambridge Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 2 2021
  • Threat Champagne Stakes Doncaster Gr. 2 2019
  • Threat Gimcrack Stakes York Gr. 2 2019
  • Unfortunately Renaissance Stakes Naas Gr. 3 2018
  • Angel's Hideaway Princess Margaret Stakes Ascot Gr. 3 2018
  • Larchmont Lad Minstrel Stakes Curragh Gr. 2 2018
  • Persuasive Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Ascot Gr. 1 2017
  • Juliet Capulet Shadwell Rockfel Stakes Newmarket Gr. 2 2017
  • Persuasive Atalanta Stakes Sandown Gr. 3 2016
  • Twilight Son* Diamond Jubilee Stakes Ascot Gr. 1 2016
  • Twilight Son* Betfred Sprint Cup Haydock Park Gr. 1 2015
  • Dutch Connection* Jersey Stakes Ascot Gr. 3 2015
  • Master Carpenter* Prix Daphnis Chantilly Gr. 3 2014
  • Kingsgate Native Temple Stakes Haydock Gr. 2 2013
  • Kingsgate Native Temple Stakes Haydock Gr. 2 2010
  • Kingsgate Native King George Stakes Goodwood Gr. 3 2009
  • Allegretto Park Hill Stakes Doncaster Gr. 2 2008
  • Allegretto Prix Royal Oak Longchamp Gr. 1 2007
  • Allegretto Goodwood Cup Goodwood Gr. 2 2007
  • Allegretto Henry II Stakes Sandown Gr. 2 2007
  • Queen's Best Winter Hill Stakes Windsor Gr. 3 2007
  • Allegretto Lancashire Oaks Haydock Gr. 2 2006
  • Russian Rhythm Lockinge Stakes Newbury Gr. 1 2004
  • Russian Rhythm 1000 Guineas Newmarket Gr. 1 2003
  • Russian Rhythm Coronation Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 1 2003
  • Russian Rhythm Nassau Stakes Goodwood Gr. 1 2003
  • Russian Rhythm Lowther Stakes York Gr. 2 2002
  • Russian Rhythm Princess Margaret Stakes Ascot Gr. 3 2002
  • Solo Mio Henry II Stakes Sandown Gr. 3 2001
  • Solo Mio Sagaro Stakes Newmarket Gr. 3 2001
  • Lovers Knot Falmouth Stakes Newmarket Gr. 1 1998
  • Bishop of Cashel Park Stakes Doncaster Gr. 3 1996
  • Bishop of Cashel Park Stakes Doncaster Gr. 3 1995
  • Dance Sequence Lowther Stakes York Gr. 2 1995
  • Gay Gallanta Cheveley Park Stakes Newmarket Gr. 1 1994
  • Gay Gallanta Queen Mary Stakes Royal Ascot Gr. 3 1994
  • Hill Hopper Criterion Stakes Newmarket Gr. 3 1994
  • Red Carnival Cherry Hinton Stakes Newmarket Gr. 3 1994
  • Revelation Prix Eugene Adam Saint-Cloud Gr. 2 1993

* Owned in Partnership

Persuasive wins the Queen Elizabeth II Stakes - Ascot 2017

Integral wins The Falmouth Stakes 2014

Virtual, winner of the Lockinge Stakes, Newbury 2009

Nannina wins the Coronation Stakes, Royal Ascot 2006

Confidential Lady wins the Prix Du Calvados, Deauville 2005

Chorist, winner of the Pretty Polly Stakes Group 1, The Curragh 2004

Medicean wins the Queen Anne Stakes, Royal Ascot 2001

Allegretto wins the Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster 2008