ONE OF THE MOST SUCCESSFUL STUD FARMS IN EUROPE




Breeding Regulation Documents

Cheveley Park Stud Ltd. Registered No. 1222930.

Tel: 00 44 (0)1638 730316


Registered in England.

Fax: 00 44 (0)1638 730868


Registered Office: Cheveley Park Stud,

e-mail: enquiries@cheveleypark.co.uk


Duchess Drive, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 9DD


Kyllachy

(1998 b. Pivotal - Pretty Poppy by Song)
Champion Sprinter and Multiple Group Winning sire.

Height: 16.0 h.h. (1.62m)
2017 Fee: £15,000 (1st Oct SLF Terms)




(1998 b. Pivotal - Pretty Poppy by Song)
Champion Sprinter and Multiple Group Winning sire.
2013 Fee: £12,500 (1st Oct LF Free Return Terms)


Mayson


(2008 b. Invincible Spirit - Mayleaf by Pivotal)
Winner of the Gr.1 Darley July Cup by 5 lengths.
2013 Fee: £8,000 (1st Oct LF Free Return Terms)
New For 2013.


Stud Record

To date he has sired 30 Stakes Winners and the winners of over 700 races and prize money in excess of £8,000,000.

His best winners include:

SOLE POWER (Distant View), won 12 races including the Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1, (twice), King’s Stand Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.1, (twice), Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan, Gr.1, Betfred Temple Stakes, Haydock, Gr.2, Flying Five, Curragh, Gr.2,Palace House Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, (twice),  Scarborough Stakes, Doncaster, L, and placed second in Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan, Gr.1, and Grangecon Stud Stakes, Curragh, L.

TWILIGHT SON (Bin Ajwaad), won 6 races at 3  and 4 years including Betfred Sprint Cup, Haydock, Gr.1, and Diamond Jubilee Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.1, and placed second in Qipco British Champion Sprint Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1.

KRYPTON FACTOR (Polar Falcon), won 8 races at 2 and 4 years including the Golden Shaheen, Meydan, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal, Meydan, Gr.3, and placed second in the Al Shindaga Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3, Harry Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L, and third in Two Year Old Trophy, Redcar, L.

DIM SUM (aka Algol) (In The Wings), won the Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin, Gr.1, and Sha Tin Vase, Sha Tin, L.

DRAGON PULSE (Croco Rouge), won 3 races including Futruity Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Prix de Fontainebleu, Longchamp, Gr.3, and placed second in National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.

ARABIAN GLEAM (Danehill), won 4 races including Challenge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, GNER Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, (twice) and placed third in Jersey Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.3.

TARIQ (Selkirk), won 4 races including the Lennox Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, Jersey Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.3 and Darian Homes King Charles II Stakes, Newmarket, L, and placed third in Lockinge Stakes, Newbury, Gr.1, and Coventry Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.2.

PENITENT (Bishop of Cashel), won 7 races including Bet 365 Mile, Sandown, Gr.2, Joel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Doncaster Mile, Doncaster, L, and Fortune Stakes, Sandown, L. (Twice) and placed second in the Joel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Diomed Stakes, Epsom, Gr.3,and winner of the Lincoln Handicap, Doncaster.

SUPPLICANT (Bishop of Cashel), won 4 races at 2 years including Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, and Ripon Two Year Old Trophy, Ripon, L, and placed second in Windsor Castle Stakes, Royal Ascot, L.

KACHY (Dubai Destination) won 3 race at 2 and 3 years including Molecomb Stakes. Goodwood, Gr.3, and placed second in Commonwealth Cup, Royal Ascot, Gr.1.

MOOD MUSIC (Petong), won 5 races including Prix de Saint-Georges, Longchamp, Gr.3, Lanson-Cup, Baden-Baden, L, Premio Cancelli, Milan, L, and placed second in Prix de Saint-Georges, Longchamp, Gr.3, Dragon Stakes, Sandown, L, and third in Harry Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L.

GRACIA DIRECTA (Common Grounds), won 4 races including Summer Stakes, York, Gr.3, and Preis Pfingst - Stutenpreis, Hoppegarten, L.

NOBLE HACHY (Dagger's Drawn), won 5 races including Premio Carlo Chiesa, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Cancelli, Milan, L, and Premio Alessandro Perrone, Rome, L.

ASHADIHAN (Malidu Moon) won 2 races at 2 and 3 years including the Chartwell Fillies Stakes, Lingfield, Gr.3, and placed second in Albany Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.3.

STEPPER POINT (Compton Place), won Beverley Bullit Stakes, Beverley, L, Criterium de Vitesse, Longchamp, L, and placed second in Prix de Gros-Chene, Chantilly, Gr.2.

SADEEK (Law Society), winner of 2 races including Vodafone Woodcote Stakes, Epsom, L, and placed second in Anglesey Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.

BLUE ECHO, (Bellypha) winner of 3 races including Henry Gee Fillies' Stakes, Chester, L, Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes, Newmarket, L, and placed third in the Kilvington Stakes, Nottingham, L.

CORRYBROUGH (Clantime), won 5 races including Scurry Stakes, Sandown, L, and placed second in Hackwood Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, and fourth in Ladbrokes Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

MABAIT (Polish Precedent), won 7 races including Pomfret Stakes, Pontefract, L, and placed second in Topkapi Trophy, Istanbul, Gr.2, and third in Diomed Stakes, Epsom, Gr.3.

PAUSANIAS (Gone West), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years including the European Free Handicap, Newmarket, L, and placed second in Autumn Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3.

ZENELLA (Gone West), won 2 races at 2 years including Silver Tankard Stakes, Pontefract, L.

DUBAI DYNAMO (Law Society), won 3 races including Totescoop6 Two-Year-Old Trophy, Redcar, L.

Kylayne, (Inchinor) won 2 races and placed second in Leslie Harrison Memorial Nell Gwyn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, and third in Chartwell Fillies Stakes, Lingfield, Gr.3 and Eternal Stakes, Warwick, L.

Tawaabb (Inchinor), won 1 race at 2 years and placed third in Norfolk Stakes, Gr.2.

Lord Ofthe Shadows (Selkirk), won 1 race and placed second in the Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L.

Awinnersgame (Danehill), won 4 races and placed second in Free Handicap Stakes, Newmarket, L.

Highland Daughter (Alzao), won 1 race and placed third in Firth of Clyde Stakes, Ayr, Gr.3, and Clipper Logistics Empress Stakes, Newmarket, L.

Day By Day (Dayjur), won 3 races and placed second in Naas Sprint Stakes, Naas, L, and third in Kilvington Fillies Stakes, Nottingham, L.

Enact (Gone West), won 2 races and placed third in Boadicea Fillies' Stakes, Newmarket, L.

Bould Mover (Danehill), won 2 races and placed second in Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, and third in Sprint Stakes, Sandown, Gr.3.